SIGNATURE GLOBAL SECTOR 4 GREATER NOIDA WEST, Greater Noida West

SIGNATURE GLOBAL SECTOR 4 GREATER NOIDA WEST

A new residential address in Sector 4, Greater Noida West

Residential apartments · Price on Request

SPECIAL OFFER
Book now to get special offers !
Available for next few days only !
The Address & The Vision

An Address Worth Owning

Signature Global Sector 4 Greater Noida West is a pre-launch residential address in one of the region’s growing neighbourhoods. Set in Sector 4, it brings the developer’s name to a locality shaped by residential communities and everyday urban services. The proposition begins with a clear sense of place: Greater Noida West, within reach of Noida’s wider network.

For daily life, the neighbourhood offers a mix of education, healthcare and retail destinations across the sector corridor. Gaurs International School and LYF Hospital are among the nearby area-guide references, while Gaur City Mall serves as a local retail and leisure destination. These places give the address a practical neighbourhood context.

Signature Global’s established residential work is concentrated in Gurugram, including Signature Global City 37D and Signature Global Park 4 & 5. Those projects provide context for the developer’s presence in Delhi-NCR, while the Sector 4 offering has its own emerging identity in Greater Noida West. The project is at the pre-launch stage.

Sector 4’s appeal is tied to its position within a connected residential corridor and the services already associated with the locality. The operational Aqua Line stations at Noida Sector 51 and Sector 52 serve the broader area. A proposed metro extension toward Sector 4 and the planned FNG Expressway are part of the area’s future infrastructure picture.

Discover the setting of Signature Global Sector 4 and the wider neighbourhood it joins. Connect with the channel-partner team for a conversation about the project and its progress.

Read more
Gallery

A Look Inside

Configurations & Pricing

Choose Your Space

ConfigurationSizeStarting Price
Residential apartments
A planned residential offering within Sector 4, Greater Noida West.
On request
Lifestyle

World-Class Amenities

Recreation at SIGNATURE GLOBAL SECTOR 4 GREATER NOIDA WEST, Greater Noida West
Recreation
  • Community gathering space
  • Indoor social area
  • Residents’ lounge
  • Multipurpose room
Active at SIGNATURE GLOBAL SECTOR 4 GREATER NOIDA WEST, Greater Noida West
Active
  • Fitness area
  • Walking path
  • Outdoor activity space
  • Yoga and wellness area
Community at SIGNATURE GLOBAL SECTOR 4 GREATER NOIDA WEST, Greater Noida West
Community
  • Children’s play area
  • Family gathering space
  • Seating area
  • Community activity space
Greens & Outdoors at SIGNATURE GLOBAL SECTOR 4 GREATER NOIDA WEST, Greater Noida West
Greens & Outdoors
  • Landscaped greens
  • Garden seating
  • Open-air gathering area
  • Planting and green spaces
Master & Floor Plans

Master & Floor Plans

Detailed master plan and unit-wise floor plans available on request.

Master plan preview
Preview only — request full plan
Location / Address

A Defining Address

Sector 4, Greater Noida West, Uttar Pradesh · Greater Noida West

Sector 4 sits within Greater Noida West, the residential district also known as Noida Extension. Its neighbourhood combines established housing communities with schools, healthcare and everyday retail. The Greater Noida West Link Road serves the broader sector corridor.

Local area guides place Gaur City Mall and nearby community services within the Sector 4 catchment. Noida Sector 51 and Sector 52, the operational Aqua Line stations cited for the wider area, provide metro access. A proposed extension toward Sector 4 would add another metro connection if delivered.

Location map
Preview only — request full map
Connectivity

Location Advantages

Thoroughfares

  • Greater Noida West Link Road — Serves the wider sector corridor
  • Noida Sector 51/52 Metro access corridor — Area connection; exact project distance depends on site
  • FNG Expressway — Planned/incomplete corridor

Corporate

  • Gurugram employment districts — Delhi-NCR employment network
  • Noida business districts — Within the wider regional network
  • Greater Noida West commercial corridor — Local area

Hospitality

  • Gaur City Mall — About 0.2 km in a Sector 4 area guide
  • Blue Sapphire Plaza — About 1.5 km in a Sector 4 area guide
  • NX One Mall — About 2.5 km in a Sector 4 area guide

Education

  • Gaurs International School — About 0.5 km in a Sector 4 area guide
  • The Manthan School — About 2.5 km from a Sector 4 listing
  • Greater Noida West schools — Located across the wider neighbourhood

Healthcare

  • LYF Hospital — About 0.5 km in a Sector 4 area guide
  • Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital — About 3.5 km in a Sector 4 locality guide
  • Greater Noida West healthcare services — Available across the wider neighbourhood

Schedule a Site Visit

See the property in person. Our sales team will get in touch to coordinate a visit at your convenience.

Beyond the Project

Infrastructure & Growth

Proposed Aqua Line extension toward Sector 4

The proposed 8.4 km extension from Noida Sector 61 toward Greater Noida West Sector 4 would extend the metro network into the area. Public Investment Board clearance was reported in July 2026.

FNG Expressway

The planned FNG Expressway is part of the wider regional road network around Noida and Greater Noida West. Its future connectivity role supports the area’s position within the broader NCR corridor.

Greater Noida West Link Road

The Link Road serves the wider Greater Noida West sector corridor and connects the locality with surrounding residential districts. It is an important part of the area’s existing road framework.

Operational Aqua Line stations

Noida Sector 51 and Sector 52 are the operational Aqua Line stations reported for the wider area. They provide existing metro access while the proposed extension remains a future network improvement.

Growing neighbourhood services

Schools, hospitals and shopping destinations across the Sector 4 catchment form part of the area’s developing urban fabric. Nearby references include Gaurs International School, LYF Hospital and Gaur City Mall.

Build Quality

Specifications

Planning

  • Residential offering in Sector 4, Greater Noida West
  • Positioned within the wider Noida Extension neighbourhood

Connectivity

  • Greater Noida West Link Road serves the broader sector corridor
  • Noida Sector 51 and Sector 52 are the operational Aqua Line stations reported for the area

Neighbourhood

  • Local retail references include Gaur City Mall
  • Nearby area-guide references include schools and healthcare facilities

Developer

  • Developed under the Signature Global brand
  • The company’s established market is Gurugram within Delhi-NCR

Project status

  • Pre-Launch residential project
  • Sector 4, Greater Noida West
Why Invest

Compelling Reasons

1

A Sector 4 address

The project is positioned in Sector 4, within Greater Noida West, also known as Noida Extension. The locality brings together residential communities and daily services, giving the address a clear place within the wider urban district.

2

A recognised Delhi-NCR developer

Signature Global operates across Delhi-NCR, with Gurugram as its established market. Its residential portfolio includes Signature Global City 37D and Signature Global Park 4 & 5, providing context for the company’s regional presence.

3

Existing neighbourhood retail

Sector-level area guides identify Gaur City Mall, Blue Sapphire Plaza and NX One Mall among the nearby retail destinations. Their presence adds shopping and leisure options to the broader neighbourhood setting.

4

Schools within the wider catchment

Gaurs International School is listed about 0.5 km from Sector 4 in an area guide, while The Manthan School is reported about 2.5 km from a Sector 4 listing. These references reflect the wider locality’s education network.

5

Healthcare in the locality

LYF Hospital is listed about 0.5 km from Sector 4 in a locality guide, with Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital reported about 3.5 km away. Together they illustrate the healthcare options associated with the broader area.

6

Transport links with a future metro proposal

The Greater Noida West Link Road serves the sector corridor, and Noida Sector 51 and Sector 52 are the operational Aqua Line stations reported for the area. A proposed extension toward Sector 4 forms part of future connectivity plans.

About the Developer

Signature Global (India) Limited

Signature Global (India) Limited was founded in 2014 and is headquartered in Gurugram, Haryana. The company launched its first projects — Solera and Synera — on 6.13 acres in Gurugram and grew steadily from that base. In September 2023 it completed a 12.5x oversubscribed IPO and listed on both the Bombay Stock Exchange and the National Stock Exchange. By H1 FY2025 the company had sold over 30,000 residential and commercial units across the Delhi-NCR region, a number that places it among the highest-volume developers in the affordable and mid-segment category for that geography.

The company began in government-aligned affordable housing under Haryana's Affordable Housing Policy of 2013 and the Deen Dayal Jan Awas Yojana plotted scheme. In 2017 it extended into mid-income group housing, and in 2024 it entered the premium segment with the launch of five premium group housing projects between 2024 and FY2026. That pivot was underlined by a 62 percent sales CAGR from FY2021 to FY2024 and a doubling of average sales realisation from approximately Rs. 7,886 per square foot to Rs. 11,762 per square foot within a single fiscal year. In Q4 FY2026 Signature Global entered a strategic joint venture with RMZ Group to develop institutional-grade commercial real estate at scale.

As of Q1 FY2024-25, the company had delivered over 11 million square feet of completed projects and carried 16.4 million square feet of ongoing saleable area, with a further pipeline of approximately 29.6 million square feet. Completed projects include Signature Global Park, Signature Orchard Avenue, Signature Global Prime, and The Serenas, among others. Active premium projects include Signature Global Titanium SPR in Sector 71 Gurugram — winner of the PropertyGuru Asia Property Awards 2024 for Best Green Development (India) — and the Tonino Lamborghini Residences in Sector 71, for which Signature Global committed Rs. 2,900 crore, marking the Italian luxury brand's formal entry into Indian residential real estate. Township developments in Sohna and the Manesar corridor have broadened the geographic spread within Haryana.

Signature Global holds a 27 percent market share in the Gurugram micro-market and 13 percent across the wider Delhi-NCR region in its focused segments. The company carries ISO certifications for quality management (9001:2015), environmental management (14001:2015), occupational health and safety (45001:2018), information security (27001:2018), and enterprise risk management (31000:2018). In the 2025 Global Real Estate Sustainability Benchmark assessment it achieved an overall average score of 84 and a perfect score of 100 in Leadership and Governance, placing it among the top-performing first-time participants globally. Institutional backing from Nomura, HDFC Capital, International Finance Corporation, The Vanguard Group, and the Government Pension Fund Global reflects the depth of financial confidence the company commands.

Rate this project

Write a review

Visited or booked here? Share your honest experience. Reviews are checked before they appear.

☆☆☆☆☆

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the status of Signature Global Sector 4 Greater Noida West?+
The project is at the Pre-Launch stage in Sector 4, Greater Noida West.
Is Signature Global Sector 4 Greater Noida West RERA registered?+
A project-specific RERA registration number is not included in the project details.
What configurations and prices are available at Signature Global Sector 4?+
The project is positioned as a residential offering in Sector 4. Configuration and price details are not included in the project details.
When is possession expected at Signature Global Sector 4 Greater Noida West?+
A possession date has not been provided for the project.
How is Signature Global Sector 4 connected to Noida and Greater Noida West?+
The Greater Noida West Link Road serves the wider sector corridor. The operational Aqua Line stations reported for the area are Noida Sector 51 and Sector 52.
What amenities are planned at Signature Global Sector 4?+
The project’s amenity details have not been provided.

Get in Touch

Pricing, plans, brochure, and a personal walkthrough — talk to our sales team.

Featured Projects

Projects Portfolio

SIGNATURE GLOBAL ANDOUR HEIGHTS

SIGNATURE GLOBAL ANDOUR HEIGHTS

📍 Sector 71, Gurgaon

Price on Request

Explore →
SIGNATURE GLOBAL ASPIRE

SIGNATURE GLOBAL ASPIRE

📍 Sector 95, Gurgaon

Price on Request

Explore →
SIGNATURE GLOBAL BRANDED LUXURY RESIDENCES SPR

SIGNATURE GLOBAL BRANDED LUXURY RESIDENCES SPR

📍 Sector 71, Gurgaon

Starting ₹4.8 Cr

Explore →
SIGNATURE GLOBAL CITY 37D

SIGNATURE GLOBAL CITY 37D

📍 Sector 37D, Gurgaon

Starting ₹1.65 Cr

Explore →
×
Express Your Interest